Board of Fellows

Board of Fellows 2012-2013

FEDERAL ELECTED

The Honorable Chaka FattahMember, United States House of Representatives
The Honorable James W. GerlachMember, United States House of Representatives
The Honorable Patrick MeehanMember, United States House of Representatives
The Honorable Allyson Y. SchwartzMember, United States House of Representatives

STATE ELECTED

The Honorable Jim CawleyLieutenant Governor and President of the Senate
The Honorable Robert M. McCordTreasurer, State of Pennsylvania
Carol AicheleSecretary of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, and former Chair, Chester County Commissioners

PENNSYLVANIA GENERAL ASSEMBLY

The Honorable Andrew E. DinnimanMember, Pennsylvania Senate
The Honorable Edwin “Ted” B. EricksonMember, Pennsylvania Senate
The Honorable Vincent J. HughesMember, Pennsylvania Senate
The Honorable Shirley M. KitchenMember, Pennsylvania Senate
The Honorable Daylin LeachMember, Pennsylvania Senate
The Honorable Dominic PileggiMember, Pennsylvania Senate
The Honorable John C. Rafferty, Jr.Member, Pennsylvania Senate
The Honorable Michael J. Stack IIIMember, Pennsylvania Senate
The Honorable Christine M. TartaglioneMember, Pennsylvania Senate
The Honorable Robert M. TomlinsonMember, Pennsylvania Senate
The Honorable LeAnna M. WashingtonMember, Pennsylvania Senate
The Honorable Anthony H. WilliamsMember, Pennsylvania Senate
The Honorable William F. Adolph, Jr.Member, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable Brendan F. BoyleMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable Kevin J. BoyleMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable Timothy P. BriggsMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable Gene DiGirolamoMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable Dwight EvansMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable Robert W. GodshallMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable Kate HarperMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable Tim HennesseyMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable William F. KellerMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable Thomas H. KillionMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable Cherelle L. ParkerMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable Marguerite C. QuinnMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable James R. Roebuck, Jr.Member, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable Chris RossMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable Steven J. SantarsieroMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable John J. TaylorMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable W. Curtis ThomasMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives

LOCAL ELECTED OFFICIALS

The Honorable Cindy BassMember, Philadelphia City Council
The Honorable Kathi CazzoneVice Chairwoman, Chester County
The Honorable Mario Civera, Jr.Vice Chair, Delaware County
The Honorable Darrell L. ClarkePresident, Philadelphia City Council
The Honorable Ryan CostelloCommissioner, Chester County
The Honorable Robert G. LougheryChairman, Bucks County
The Honorable Tom McGarrigleChairman, Delaware County
The Honorable Michael A. NutterMayor, City of Philadelphia
The Honorable Brian J. O’NeillMinority Leader, Philadelphia City Council
The Honorable Maria D. Quinones-SanchezMember, Philadelphia City Council
The Honorable Josh ShapiroChair, Montgomery County

COMMUNITY/CIVIC/GOVERNMENTAL

Laurie ActmanDeputy Director for Management and Admin., EEB Hub
George BurrellAttorney, Kleinbard, Bell, and Brecker
Joseph M. CaseyGeneral Manager, SEPTA
Paul R. DeckerPresident, Valley Forge Convention & Visitors Bureau
Mark EdwardsPresident and CEO, Philadelphia Works
Jack P. FergusonPresident and CEO, Philadelphia Convention & Visitors Bureau
Neil I. GoldfarbExecutive Director, Greater Philadelphia Business Coalition on Health
John GradyPresident, Philadelphia Industrial Development Corporation (PIDC)
Feather HoustounFormer President, The William Penn Foundation; Former CFO, SEPTA
Debra KahnExecutive Director, Delaware Valley Grantmakers
Patrick KillianDirector, Delaware County Commerce Center
Meryl LevitzPresident and CEO, Visit Philadelphia
Paul LevyExecutive Director, Center City District
Robert F. PowelsonChairman, Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission
Sharmain W. Matlock-TurnerPresident, Greater Philadelphia Urban Affairs Coalition
Barry SeymourExecutive Director, Delaware Valley Regional Planning Commission
Steven T. WrayExecutive Director, The Economy League of Greater Philadelphia

BUSINESS/LABOR

Emily L. BittenbenderManaging Partner, Bittenbender Construction, LP
Ryan N. BoyerBusiness Manager, Laborers' District Council of Philadelphia and Vicinity
Steven Scott BradleyChair, African American Chamber of Commerce of PA, NJ, and DE
Nick DeBenedictisChair and CEO, Aqua America, Inc.
Patrick J. EidingPresident of Philadelphia Council AFL-CIO
Varsovia FernandezPresident and CEO, Greater Philadelphia Hispanic Chamber of Commerce
Patrick B. GillespieBusiness Manager, PBCTC, AFL-CIO
Daniel J. HilfertyPresident and CEO, Independence Blue Cross
Thomas G. MorrPresident and CEO, Select Greater Philadelphia
RoseAnn B. RosenthalPresident and CEO, Ben Franklin Technology Partners of Southeastern PA
Stephen S. TangPresident and CEO, The Science Center
Anthony WigglesworthAssociate Director, Phila. Area Labor-Management Committee
Robert C. WonderlingPresident and CEO, Greater Philadelphia Chamber of Commerce

ACADEMIA

Carolyn T. AdamsDirector, Metro. Phila. Indicators Project, Temple University
Richardson DilworthDirector, Center for Public Policy, Drexel University
Jeffrey FeatherstoneDepartment of Regional and Community Planning, Temple University
Kenneth E. Lawrence, Jr.Senior Vice President, Government, Community, and Public Affairs, Temple University
J. Wesley LeckroneAssistant Professor, Department of Political Science, Widener University
Joseph R. MarbachProvost and Vice President for Academic Affairs, LaSalle University
Randall MillerProfessor, Dept. of History, St. Joseph's University
Megan MullinAssociate Professor, Department of Political Science, Temple University
William J. StullProfessor, Department of Economics, Temple University
David B. ThornburghExecutive Director, Fels Institute, University of Pennsylvania
F. Carl WaltonAssociate Professor, Department of Political Science, Lincoln University
Craig WheelandAssociate Vice President and Professor, Villanova University


Top ↑