Board of Fellows

*Board for 2015
NameTitle
FEDERAL ELECTED
The Honorable Brendan BoyleMember, U.S. House of Representatives
The Honorable Ryan CostelloMember, U.S. House of Representatives
The Honorable Chaka FattahMember, U.S. House of Representatives
The Honorable Patrick MeehanMember, U.S. House of Representatives
STATEWIDE
The Honorable Eugene DePasqualeAuditor General, Commonwealth of PA, and Chairman, Delaware River Port Authority
The Honorable Michael J. Stack, IIILieutenant Governor, Commonwealth of PA
PENNSYLVANIA GENERAL ASSEMBLY
The Honorable Andrew E. DinnimanMember, Pennsylvania Senate
The Honorable Vincent J. HughesMember, Pennsylvania Senate
The Honorable Shirley M. KitchenMember, Pennsylvania Senate
The Honorable Daylin LeachMember, Pennsylvania Senate
The Honorable Thomas J. McGarrigleMember, Pennsylvania Senate
The Honorable Dominic PileggiMember, Pennsylvania Senate
The Honorable John C. Rafferty, Jr.Member, Pennsylvania Senate
The Honorable Christine M. TartaglioneMember, Pennsylvania Senate
The Honorable Robert M. TomlinsonMember, Pennsylvania Senate
The Honorable Anthony H. WilliamsMember, Pennsylvania Senate
The Honorable William F. Adolph, Jr.Member, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable Kevin BoyleMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable Timothy P. BriggsMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable Gene DiGirolamoMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable Dwight EvansMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable Robert W. GodshallMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable Kate HarperMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable Tim HennesseyMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable William F. KellerMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable Thomas H. KillionMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable Stephen KinseyMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable Harry Lewis, Jr.Member, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable Michael H. O'BrienMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable Cherelle L. ParkerMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable Marguerite C. QuinnMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable James R. Roebuck, Jr.Member, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable Chris RossMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable Steve SantarsieroMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable Brian SimsMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable John J. TaylorMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
The Honorable W. Curtis ThomasMember, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
LOCAL ELECTED OFFICIALS
The Honorable Cindy BassMember, Philadelphia City Council
The Honorable Kathi CozzoneVice Chairwoman, Chester County Commissioners
The Honorable Mario Civera, Jr.Chair, Delaware County Commissioners
The Honorable Darrell L. ClarkePresident, Philadelphia City Council
The Honorable Michelle H. KichlineCommissioner, Chester County
The Honorable Robert G. LougheryChair, Bucks County Commissioners
The Honorable Michael A. NutterMayor, City of Philadelphia
The Honorable Brian J. O’NeillMinority Leader, Philadelphia City Council
The Honorable Maria D. Quinones-SanchezMember, Philadelphia City Council
The Honorable Josh ShapiroChair, Montgomery County Commissioners
COMMUNITY/CIVIC/GOVERNMENTAL
Laurie ActmanChief Operating Officer, Penn Center for Innovation
Joseph M. CaseyGeneral Manager, SEPTA
Jim CawleyPresident and CEO, United Way of Greater Philadelphia and Southern NJ
Mark EdwardsPresident and CEO, Philadelphia Works
Jack P. FergusonPresident and CEO, Philadelphia Convention & Visitors Bureau
John GradyPresident, Philadelphia Industrial Development Corporation (PIDC)
Feather O. HoustounFormer President, The William Penn Foundation; Former CFO, SEPTA
Patrick KillianDirector, Delaware County Commerce Center
Meryl LevitzPresident and CEO, Visit Philadelphia
Paul LevyExecutive Director, Center City District
Maud LyonPresident, Greater Philadelphia Cultural Alliance
John J. McNicholPresident and CEO, PA Convention Center Authority
Robert F. PowelsonChairman, Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission
Gary SmithPresident and CEO, Chester County Economic Development Council
David B. ThornburghChief Executive Officer, Committee of Seventy
Sharmain W. Matlock-TurnerPresident, Greater Philadelphia Urban Affairs Coalition
Barry SeymourExecutive Director, Delaware Valley Regional Planning Commission
Steven T. WrayExecutive Director, Economy League of Greater Philadelphia
BUSINESS/LABOR
Emily L. BittenbenderManaging Partner, Bittenbender Construction, LP
Ryan N. BoyerBusiness Manager, Laborers' District Council of Philadelphia and Vicinity
Steven Scott BradleyChair, African American Chamber of Commerce of PA, NJ, and DE
Guy CiarrochiPresident and CEO, Chester County Chamber of Business and Industry
Nicholas DeBenedictisChair and CEO, Aqua America, Inc.
Pat EidingPresident of Philadelphia Council AFL-CIO
Varsovia FernandezPresident and CEO, Greater Philadelphia Hispanic Chamber of Commerce
Patrick B. GillespieBusiness Manager, PBCTC, AFL-CIO
Trish Judge McFarlandPresident, Delaware County Chamber of Commerce
RoseAnn B. RosenthalPresident and CEO, Ben Franklin Technology Partners of Southeastern PA
Stephen S. TangPresident and CEO, The Science Center
Anthony WigglesworthAssociate Director, Phila. Area Labor-Management Committee
Rob WonderlingPresident and CEO, Greater Philadelphia Chamber of Commerce
ACADEMIA
Carolyn T. AdamsProfessor, Department of Geography and Urban Studies, Temple University
Nyron N. CrawfordAssistant Professor, Department of Political Science, Temple University
Richardson DilworthDirector, Center for Public Policy, Drexel University
Jeffrey FeatherstoneProfessor, Department of Community and Regional Planning, Temple University
Mark Alan HughesProfessor of Practice at PennDesign and Faculty Director of the Kleinman Center for Energy Policy, University of Pennsylvania
Kenneth E. Lawrence, Jr.Vice President, Alumni Relations, Temple University
J. Wesley LeckroneAssociate Professor, Department of Political Science, Widener University
Joseph R. MarbachProvost and Vice President for Academic Affairs, LaSalle University
Randall MillerProfessor, Dept. of History, St. Joseph's University
William J. StullActing Dean, College of Liberal Arts, Professor, Department of Economics, Temple University
Craig WheelandAssociate Vice President and Professor, Villanova University


Top ↑